FRO Registration

Registration with the local foreigner’s registration office (FRO) is mandatory for long-term Visa holders arriving in India with a validity of more than 180 days. Registration is required within 14 days of arrival for most nationalities. Travel outside India may not be permitted if registration is not completed

Transfer\\Change\\Renewal Of Residential Permit

Sorting out the paperwork for visa & immigration can be a potential minefield. Fortunately, OSHIN has one of the most experienced visa and immigration team in the business. Our customers include corporations, private individuals, associations, and relocation management companies, who look at OSHIN to help manage their immigration needs to comply with local laws and ensure a smooth transfer to India.

New Passport Endorsement

India is fast becoming a hub for trained and talented professionals including engineers, doctors, teachers, hospitality executives, charted accountants, etc. Every year several of such professionals emigrate to the foreign land. 

Right from the application for passport to the final filing of the emigration forms, we assist you at every step. With our team of highly experienced professionals we simplify the complexities involved in the basic formalities that need to be completed before emigration. They provide all the necessary information and guidance. Through proper channelized ways, we ensure prompt and timely issuance of the necessary documents.

Overstay regularize or exit permission

Clients can avail from us an effective overstaying processing services. There services are varied types of temporary and provisional services we provide such as:-

  • Treatment of those who overstay their exit permission.
  • Political situation.  
  • Treatment of Protestants. 
  • Recent treatment of dissidents. 
  • Access to photocopies or reproduction equipment.

C-Form & Tenant Info Form

In addition to our full service property management service, C. Oshin Properties also offer tenant services. This service is often used when the owner wants to personally handle the day to day management of the home, but seeks assistance locating, qualifying, screening and contracting the ideal tenant. If this is you, then our goal is to save you time and money by delivering you a quality tenant for your property.

Police Verification

We are providing background verification services. Background verification services is most important part of hiring of new employees to identify the fake resume or unmatched / non-suitable candidates. Every employer have to do background verification before hiring to new ones to save the goodwill of the company / firm.
Service Details :-

1. Address verification
2. Police / criminal record check
3. Education

E-Visa Extension

This program is applicable for families already in India on valid long Term Visa types, E / X / B visas. We recommend that the renewal process is initiated about 3 months prior to the expiry of the current visa.

Visa type conversion

Clients can avail from us an effective Visa Processing services. There services are varied types of temporary and provisional visa such as:-

  • Visitor visa
  • Business skills visa
  • Student visa (sub class – 571/572/573/574/575/576 & 570)
  • Temporary refuge & humanitarian visa
  • Temporary and provisional family visa
  • Bridging visas
  • Temporary visa for employment or related purpose
  • Medical treatment visa
  • Holiday work visa
  • Spouse visa
  • Finance visa
  • Permanent residency visa
  • Family & relationship migration visa
  • Parent migration visa
  • Australian sponsored visa

In addition to above types of visas, a temporary visa called skilled independent regional (SIR - Provisional) visa has been introduced by DIMIA in consultation with states/territory govt. The SIR visa is granted for a period of three years. During this period, it is mandatory for the SIR visa holder to live at least for two years and be employed for at least one year in suburbs (low density of population) area, before he/she becomes eligible to apply for permanent residency visa.

This is for information to all that when a student visa is granted, there is no work right granted but with the start of the course every student and his family can apply for work right. Once it is granted, they can work for 20 hrs. in a week and for unlimited period during all holidays whereas their family can work for unlimited hrs.

New born baby visa formalities

In additional to, we process the employment visa to our candidates, we take the service of various visa of different countries for servicing.We keep a time management to furnished and finish the service with speedy delivery to our candidates.We process and guide you properly for Family Visit visa, Family Residence visa, Business visit visa, Child Endorsement (New Born), Re Entry Extension with an existing visa, Etc. As we have many network of associate officers we are able to collect 

OCI and PIO

Every person of Indian origin who is a citizen of another country, NOT being a citizen of any country that may be specified by the Government of India from time to time, will be eligible to apply for PIO Card if:

The person at any time held an Indian passport; or
The person or either of his/her parents or grand parents or great grand parents was born in, and was permanently resident in India, provided further that neither was at any time a citizen of any of the aforesaid excluded countries; or
The person is the spouse of a citizen of India or a person of Indian origin covered under (1) or (2) above.
Presently, the specified countries in this regard are Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Bhutan, Afghanistan, China and Nepal. Citizens of these countries are not eligible to get PIO cards.

IMPORTANT: If any person, seeking to apply for PIO registration or PIO Miscellaneous service, has ever held an Indian Passport, he/she must also simultaneously apply for/or submit a copy either of the following:

  1. Surrender of Indian citizenship certificate, or
  2. Deemed Surrender of Indian citizenship certificate, or
  3. Renunciation Declaration of Indian citizenship.